REJSTŘÍK
INDEX

Sanov_42-38096_Big_Time_crew-web

 

JMENNÝ REJSTŘÍK/NAME INDEX

 

USAAF
HODNOST/RANK JMÉNO/NAME DRUHÉ JMÉNO/MIDDLE NAME PŘÍJMENÍ/SURNAME JEDNOTKA/UNIT
SGT JOHN H. ADAIR 20BS/2BG
SGT WILLIAM S. ANDERSON 737BS/454BG
SGT FRANK J. BALCERZAK 20BS/2BG
S/SGT JESSE L. BARKER 20BS/2BG
SGT JEROME BAUMAN 20BS/2BG
S/SGT EUGENE W. BLACK 429BS/2BG
1/LT JAMES L. BROOKS 307BS/31FG
S/SGT ROBERT L. BROWN 20BS/2BG
1/LT WILIAM C. BULLOCK 20BS/2BG
T/SGT LONNIE H. BUMGARDNER 20BS/2BG
S/SGT LOREN E. BYAM 20BS/2BG
T/SGT WALLACE M. CLAYTON 20BS/2BG
S/SGT VINCENT A. CONTRADA 429BS/2BG
T/SGT THOMAS C. COOGAN 20BS/2BG
SGT JOHN J. CURRAN 20BS/2BG
S/SGT GEORGE D. DALCANALE 20BS/2BG
S/SGT JAMES J. DELUTES 429BS/2BG
T/SGT WILLIAM J. DEVLIN 49BS/2BG
SGT RALPH E. DEWITT 20BS/2BG
2/LT LOY A. DICKINSON 20BS/2BG
S/SGT ROBERT D. DONAHUE 20BS/2BG
SGT LUTHER L. DURRETTE 20BS/2BG
SGT KENNETH W. ELLIS 20BS/2BG
2/LT ROBERT L. EMBRY 20BS/2BG
S/SGT EDWIN R. EVERETT 20BS/2BG
SGT ROBERT E. FITCH 20BS/2BG
2/LT JOHN F. FITZPATRICK 429BS/2BG
SGT ROBERT J. FLAHIVE 20BS/2BG
1/LT FRANCIS W. FLYNN 20BS/2BG
2/LT WILLIAM T. GARLAND 20BS/2BG
T/SGT JAMES B. GARRETT 737BS/454BG
SGT MORRIS M. GOLDBERG 20BS/2BG
2/LT CARL S. GOODMAN 20BS/2BG
SGT HERBERT S. GOODSTEIN 20BS/2BG
S/SGT CHARLES F. GRIFFIN 20BS/2BG
2/LT RICHARD P. HARTMAN 20BS/2BG
S/SGT DONALD B. HAUSLER 49BS/2BG
2/LT RICHARD M. HAUSLER 429BS/2BG
S/SGT WILLIAM G. HAYETT 20BS/2BG
2/LT THEO HEATH 20BS/2BG
2/LT HAROLD W. HELVESTON 20BS/2BG
SGT ROBERT C. HOADLEY 20BS/2BG
S/SGT MARTY L. CHILDRESS 49BS/2BG
2/LT CLARENCE B. JACKSON 20BS/2BG
SGT JAMES J. JOHNSON 20BS/2BG
SGT LEROY E. JOHNSON 20BS/2BG
S/SGT JAMES A. JONES 20BS/2BG
SGT FERRIS K. JOYNER 737BS/454BG
S/SGT IRVING D. KATZ 20BS/2BG
T/SGT ROBERT R. KIRSCH 20BS/2BG
S/SGT JOSEPH M. LARATTA 20BS/2BG
2/LT ROBERT A. LAUX 20BS/2BG
1/LT LOUIS F. LEON 737BS/454BG
SGT JOSEPH MARINELLO JR. 20BS/2BG
SGT JAMES R. MARTIN 20BS/2BG
S/SGT JOHN J. MARTIN 20BS/2BG
2/LT LUTHER W. MARTIN 307BS/31FG
SGT VINCENT MARTINEZ 429BS/2BG
SGT WILLIAM R. MAYS 20BS/2BG
2/LT ROBERT O. MCCLOSKEY 20BS/2BG
2/LT WILLIAM M. MCDONOUGH 20BS/2BG
2/LT CHARLES H. MCGHEE 429BS/2BG
2/LT CHARLES H. MCVEY 20BS/2BG
2/LT RUSSEL W. MEYRICK 20BS/2BG
F/O ROBERT E. MICKADEIT 49BS/2BG
S/SGT JOHN A. MOLITOR 429BS/2BG
T/SGT EUGENE J. MORIARITY 429BS/2BG
T/SGT JOSEPH H. MORIEN 20BS/2BG
SGT CHARLES A. MUNDEN 20BS/2BG
S/SGT MAURICE E. NELSON 20BS/2BG
F/O WILLARD P. NETZLEY 20BS/2BG
T/SGT JOHN A. NIGBOROWICZ 49BS/2BG
1/LT CARNOT J. NISELY 737BS/454BG
2/LT ALBERT E. NOVAK 20BS/2BG
S/SGT JOSEPH P. OWSIANIK 20BS/2BG
F/O BEN J. PASTORINO 49BS/2BG
SGT RUSSELL I. PAYNE 20BS/2BG
SGT CLAUDE A. PETREY 20BS/2BG
S/SGT ROBERT C. PITTARD 49BS/2BG
1/LT MERRILL A. PRENTICE 20BS/2BG
SGT ELMER J. PRUITT 20BS/2BG
2/LT JOHN C. QUINN 20BS/2BG
1/LT WILLIAM G. RAY 737BS/454BG
T/SGT ROBERT H. REID JR. 737BS/454BG
S/SGT TIMOTHY J. REIDY 49BS/2BG
S/SGT JOSEPH E. SALLINGS 20BS/2BG
F/O DUANE B. SEAMEN 49BS/2BG
S/SGT HAROLD SCHIRMER 20BS/2BG
2/LT ALBERT E. SMITH 20BS/2BG
S/SGT ANDREW A. SOLOCK 737BS/454BG
SGT DUDLEY E. STANDRIDGE 20BS/2BG
1/LT LOUIS STROMP 737BS/454BG
2/LT FRANK A. SULKEY 20BS/2BG
2/LT PAUL E. SUMNER 429BS/2BG
S/SGT OSCAR H. THIELEN JR. 737BS/454BG
2/LT THAYNE L. THOMAS 20BS/2BG
F/O IRVING D. THOMPSON 20BS/2BG
1/LT WILLIAM S. TUNE 20BS/2BG
1/LT JOHN J. VOLL 307BS/31FG
S/SGT ERNEST W. WAGONER 20BS/2BG
S/SGT HOWARD T. WARE 49BS/2BG
2/LT JAMES A. WEILER 20BS/2BG
1/LT AUBREY K. WOLVEN 307BS/31FG
2/LT LEO A. ZUPAN 20BS/2BG

Luftwaffe
HODNOST/RANK JMÉNO/NAME PŘÍJMENÍ/SURNAME JEDNOTKA/UNIT
Fw KONRAD BAUER 5./JG300
Uffz ALFRED BÜTHE 3./JG300
Uffz HERMANN HECK 9./JG53
Ltn LUTZ-GOTTFRIED HENGST 9./JG300
Uffz RUDOLF HENNERSDORF 1./JG300
Ltn WERNER HERMANN 10./JG53
Ofhr OTTO KÖHLER 9./JG300
Ofw ADALBERT KOCH 6./JG300
Fw WALTER LOOS Stab/JG300
Uffz PAUL MANG 9./JG53
Uffz HANSOTTO NEHLS 11./JG300
Uffz KLAUS NEUMANN 16./JG3
Obfw HEINZ NEVACK 1./JG302
Ofhr GERHARD PIEL 5./JG300
Uffz HERMANN PUSCH 11./JG53
Uffz WILLI RESCHKE 1./JG302
Oblt KARL RITTER 11./JG53
Oblt EBERHARD SCHADE 6./JG27
Fw KARL SCHAUENBERG 4./JG300
Uffz HANNES SCHMITZ 1./JG300
Ltn JOSEF TÖRFER 5./JG27
Uffz HEINZ-JULIUS UCHDORF 16./JG3
Fw WILLI UNGER 15./JG3
Fw WALTER VOGEL 2./JG3
Flg FRITZ WEINZIERL 11./JG53
Uffz JÜRGEN WELLHAUSEN 7./JG300
Obfw HEINZ WEUACK 1./JG302
Fw RUDOLF ZWESKEN 6./JG300